Westmont High School

Skip to main content

Bell Schedules

Spring 2017 Finals Schedule Day 3 Thursday, June 8th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
5th Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
6th Period 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Spring 2017 Finals Schedule Day 2 Wednesday, June 7th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
4th Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
3rd Period 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Spring 2017 Finals Schedule Day 1 Tuesday, June 6th
Finals for 0 and 7th period classes are per arrangement with the teacher.
Senior Finals are the Thursday and Friday prior to graduation week during normal class time.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
2nd Period 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Fall 2016 Finals Schedule Day 3 Friday, December 16th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
5th Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
6th Period 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Fall 2016 Finals Schedule Day 2 Thursday, December 15th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
4th Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
3rd Period 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Fall 2016 Finals Schedule Day 1 Wednesday, December 14th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:15 AM 10:15 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
Brunch 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 120 min
Minimum Day Schedule Early Release A/B Day 6 Week Grading Period September 15 & 16
12 Week Grading Period October 27 & 28

6 Week Grading Period February 10 & 13
12 Week Grading Period April 14 & 17
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:15 AM 8:05 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:15 AM 9:15 AM 60 min
Period 2 9:20 AM 10:25 AM 65 min
Brunch 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:40 AM 11:40 AM 60 min
Period 7 11:45 AM 12:47 PM 62 min
Collaboration Schedule Late Start A/B Day Wednesday, September 21st & Thursday, September 22nd
Wednesday, October 19th & Thursday, October 20th
Wednesday, November 16th & Thursday, November 17th
Wednesday, January 25th & Thursday, January 26th
Wednesday, March 22nd & Thursday, March 23rd
Wednesday, April 26th & Thursday, April 27th
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Collaboration 8:00 AM 9:05 AM 65 min
Period 1 9:15 AM 10:30 AM 75 min
Brunch 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min
Period 2 10:45 AM 12:00 PM 75 min
Study Hall 12:05 PM 12:40 PM 35 min
Lunch 12:40 PM 1:15 PM 35 min
Period 3 1:20 PM 2:35 PM 75 min
Period 7 - Tuesday-Friday 2:40 PM 3:37 PM 57 min
Regular Schedule A/B Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:15 AM 8:05 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:15 AM 9:50 AM 95 min
Brunch 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min
Period 2 10:05 AM 11:40 AM 95 min
Study Hall 11:45 AM 12:20 PM 35 min
Lunch 12:20 PM 12:55 PM 35 min
Period 3 1:00 PM 2:35 PM 95 min
Period 7 - Tuesday-Friday 2:40 PM 3:37 PM 57 min